Board Members

Board of Directors
Office Name Counselor type First time elected Shareholder it represents
Chairman Luis Rodríguez González Dominical 28.01.2014 Cajamar Caja Rural
Deputy Chairwoman Marta de Castro Aparicio Independent 28.01.2014 -
CEO Manuel Yebra Sola Executive 28.01.2014 -
Member Joan Mir Piqueras Dominical 28.01.2014 Cajamar Caja Rural
Member Bernabé Sánchez-Minguet Martínez Executive 16.06.2015 -
Member Maria Teresa Vázquez Calo Independent 16.06.2015 -
Member Antonio Cantón Góngora Independent 15.11.2016 -
Member Rafael García Cruz Executive 07.05.2019 -
Member Antonio Carranceja y López de Ochoa Independent 07.05.2019 -
Member Ana Núñez Álvarez Independent 09.06.2020 -
Member Luis Fernández-Revuelta Pérez Independent 09.06.2020 -
Member María López Fernández Dominical 29.06.2021 Cajamar Caja Rural
Member Antonio de Parellada Durán Dominical 28.04.2022 Cajamar Caja Rural
Secretary (no director) Francisco de Borja Real de Asúa Echavarría 28.01.2014 -
Vicesecretary (no director) María del Mar Pérez Gálvez 02.03.2022 -

All appointments of members of the Board of Directors and Managing Directors or similar positions, since the Appointments Committee was set up (previously the Appointments and Remunerations Committee), have been agreed and approved.